Jalandhar City Map
Google
 

      Jalandhari.com       Blood Service        

TrainBusOnline Hangout of JalandhariesStudentsContactsImmigrationLocal EventsLocal JobsLocal Maps

HomeDhaba/RestaurantClassifiedMoviesBlogFun MagazineHotelsNewsNRIShoppingWeatherSportsBlood ServiceJewelsTourismPhotosLocal Politics

 Click here to search a phone number in Jalandhar from BSNL

Important Contact Numbers

 

 

Railway Enquiry Jalandhar City 2456072, 2456073, 131, 2456365, 2456366
Railway Enquiry, Jalandhar Cantt. 2262131, 260131
Passport Officer, Jalandhar. 2225991
   
Emergency Services
Ambulance (Red Cross) 2224366, 5080155, 50880156
Ambulance (Civil Hospital) 2227006
Jalandhar Police 100
Jalandhar Fire Brigade 101, 2280344, 2280355, 2455957
Jalandhar Cantt. Police 100
Police Station Cantt. 2263000
Jalandhar Cantt. Fire Brigade 101
   
Cremation Houses
Kishan Pura 2239512
Model Town 2464510
Harnam Dass Pura 2404984
Mortuary Place at Sacred Heart Hospital 2255664
Religious Places
Devi Talab Mandir 2291252
Gurudwara Singh Sabha Model Town 2223308
Gurudwara Guru Nanak Mission 2458733
Gurudwara Singh Sabha Central Town 2236239
   
Telecom Fault Repair Service
Numbers beginning with 22 198, 2222198
Numbers beginning with 23 & 24 198, 2232198
Numbers beginning with 25 198, 2252198
Numbers beginning with 26 2260198
Numbers beginning with 27 198, 2272198
Numbers beginning with 28 198, 2452198-9
Numbers beginning with 45 198, 2452198-9
Supervisor (National & International Trunk Service) for Jalandhar 2455223
Phonogram Booking & Enquiry, Jalandhar 185
Telegraph Enquiry, Jalandhar 2459975
Telegraph Enquiry, Jalandhar Cantt. 2260285
Postal Enquiry, Jalandhar 2282913
Postal Enquiry, Jalandhar Cantt. 2260324
Internet Access Code 172226
Electricity Complaint Jalandhar
B.S.F. Chowk Opp. Dada Motor Garage 2223433
Barring, Near 66 KV Sub-Station 2260364
Barsing Premises, Basti Bawa Khel on Kapurthal Road 2253632
Basti Guzan, Near Adda Basti Guzan 2253438
Basti Sheikh 2253821
Bhargo Camp 2253170
Bootan Mandi, Opp. Deol Nagar, Nakodar Road 2271230
Chak Hussaina 2292719
Children Park, Opp. Hans Raj Stadium 2459841
Chowk Sudan, Near Chowk Sudan 2281494
Civil Hospital, Opp. P.S. Division – 4 2227384
Cold Storage, Opp. H.M.V. College 2209368
Focal Point 2294920
Industrial Area outside Leader Engg. Works 2290567
Industrial Area (at Office) at Industrial Area Sub-Division Premises 2291524
Jandu Singha at Jandu Singha 2700241
Kaki Pind Near 66 KV Sub Station 2260105
Kot Kishan Chand Near Laxmipua 2243554
Madan Flour Mill Chowk 2456809
Maksudpur, on G.T. Road Maksudpur 2471699
Model House on Kala Singhia Road 2253821
Model Town, Near Taramount Hotel 2223975
Near M.G.N. College 2253866
Patel Chowk Opp. Police Division – 2 2401848
Phagwara Gate Opp. Partap Bagh 2457182
S.D.O. Cantt. No. 1 Hakikat Road, J. Cantt. 2260494
Sheetla Mandir, Opp. Old Ceema Cinema 2281502
Tanda Road on Sodal Road 2292130
Urban Estate Phase – I, Opp. PSB Bank 2481907
Urban Estate Phase – II 2230907
EYE Bank Jalandhar 2254155
LPG Leakage Complaints for Jal. & Cantt. 2271701
Water & Sewerage Complaint for Jalandhar 2457254 2220925 PBX-2223183
Water & Sewerage Complaint for Jalandhar Cantt. 2260250
Railway Enquiry, Jalandhar 131 2456366 2456367 2456072
Railway Enquiry, Jalandhar Cantt. 2260131
Roadways Enquiry Jalandhar 2223755
General Bus Stand 2223755
SPICE Enquiry 2296394 24564962000000
CONNECT General Enquiry 1920, 1921
VSNL Office 2207101
NGO’s
People for Animals (PFA) 24,607,252,225,686
Animal Help Line 2221045
PAHAL 2200784
Nari Niketan 2253009
State Protective Home Basti Guzan 2253564
RED CROSS 2224366
DEAF & DUMB SCHOOL 2255639
Senior Citizen HOME 2255724
 
Ministers and MLAs
Name of the Minister/MLA Contact No.
Manoranjan Kalia, Minister 0181-2235400(R), 94172-99963(M)
Jalandhar Central
Ajit Singh Kohar, Minister 01821-260354, 261234, 98147-98252, 98550-88253
(Lohian)
Avinash Chander,MLA 0181-2461442(R), 98729-90007(M)
(Kartarpur Constituency)
K.D.Bhandari, MLA 0181-2285603(R),98140-62353(M)
(Jalandhar North)
Chuni Lal Bhagat, MLA 98142-94790(M)
(Jalandhar South)
Sarwan Singh, MLA 0181-2482376(R),98145-69300(M)
(Phillaur)
Amarjit Singh Samra, MLA 0181-2225175, 2225109, 2235170, 2225457
(Nakodar)
Sarbjeet Singh Makkar, MLA 0181-2227416(R),98141-60013(M)
(Adampur)
Jagbir Singh Brar, MLA 98147-12299(M)
(Jalandhar Cantt)
Gurdip Singh Bhullar, MLA 98552-00724, 94630-62724
Nurmahal
.
Jalandhar Press Contact Numbers
AJIT SAMACHAR  2455961
AKALI PATRIKA  5093229
AMAR UJALA  2243290,2650201-205
DAINIK BHASKAR  39,888,844,613,740
DAINIK JAGRAN  2600261
ENCOUNTER METRO  5084171
HINDUSTAN TIMES  22,383,292,453,678
INDIAN EXPRESS  2224282
JAG BANI  2280104
PUNJAB KESARI 2280104-107
THE TRIBUNE  2226116

 

 

Map of Jalandhar City